Flying Together

District Level Inter-School Cultural Competitions - 2013

Since 2007 Kriya has done 156 school level children festivals. After all these years of experience the team decided to go for a grand District level Children festival, where schools from all over the district will participate in various academic and cultural competitions under one roof.

Balotsav - a superb event for the last 22 years by kothagudem cultural club, also inspired us.

The date was set to March 9, 10. Ten Thousand brouchers distributed to all corners of the district.

Emails were sent to all the Headmasters and MEOs with the support of District Educational Officer.

Around 5000 Children participated from 294 schools (213 Govt Schools & 81 Private Schools) of 43 mandals.

We incurred Rs. 5.00 lakhs as the event expenditure.

Details follows:

List of Competitions (Category wise)

Sub Juniors
(1st to 5th Class)
Classical Dance - Kuchipudi & Bharatanatyam, Folk Dance (Solo & Group), Playlets, Project Work, Science Experiments, Story telling, Fancy Dress, Poem Recitation and Drawing.
Juniors
(6th & 7th Classes)
Classical Dance - Kuchipudi & Bharatanatyam, Folk Dance (Solo & Group), Playlets, Project Work, Science Experiments, Poem Recitation, Drawing, Mono Play, Singing (Solo & Group), Elocution, Essay Writing, Map Pointing and Story Writing.
Seniors
(8th to 10th Class)
Classical Dance - Kuchipudi & Bharatanatyam, Folk Dance (Solo & Group), Playlets, Project Work, Science Experiments, Poem Recitation, Quiz, Debate, Drawing, Mono Play, Singing (Solo & Group), Elocution, Essay Writing, Map Pointing, Story Writing, Story Analysis and Poetry Writing.
No Entry Fee for participation. Lunch will be arranged to all the participants and the teachers.
All the Schools are advised to register their participation (by sending) event wise (no. of participation) through www.kriyaonline.org/register. You can also send your entries by post to address below or call us at 8790099799, 9848193219, 9885353033. All the participants are requested to send their entries by March 7th so that we can make the necessary arrangements.
All the students are requested to bring Pens and Pads for all the written tests. Quiz, Debate, Drawing, Essay Writing, Map Pointing, Story writing, Story Analysis and Poetry Writing will be conducted at the time specified. Students should register between 8.30 and 11.00 for all the other competitions. They can perform in these competitions at any time before closing.
Participants in Dance, Fancy Dress, Play lets and Mono Play should make all the necessary arrangements (dress, ornaments etc) except face make up. The respective organisers will provide the face-make up for all the participants.
There will be First, Second and Third prizes in every competition. Consolation prizes will be given in some competitions. Participation Certificates will be sent to all the participants to their respective schools.
All the competitions for Sub Juniors (Primary Schools) will be completed on first Day. Prizes will be given at the end of each competition.

Schedule

Time Competition Category Duration Max No. of
Participants/Groups
allowed per school
Details

9th March 2013, Saturday

9.00 Dance Sub Jr 5 Min 3 Kuchipudi, Bharatanatyam, Folk Dances. Participant should bring their Orchestra or CD.
9.00 Dance - Group Sub Jr 5 Min 3
9.00 Playlets Sub Jr 10 Min 1 Recorded dialogues are not allowed.
9.00 Project Work All 3 Min 2+2+2* All the projects should be related to the subjects of the respective classes. Participants should display their projects and explain.
9.00 Science Experiments All 3 Min 2+2+2 Participants should bring their apparatus.
9.00 Story Telling Sub Jr 5 Min 2 Stories told by Grand Parents and Parents.
9.00 Fancy Dress Sub Jr 2 Min 2 No dialogues.
9.00 Poems Recitation - 5 Poems All 3 Min 2+2+2 Vemana & Sumati Satakamulu for Sub Juniors, Utpalamala, Champakamala, sardulam, Mattebham for Juniors and Seniors.
10.30 Quiz - 3 for Group Seniors 30 Min 2 Academic, Non-Academic and Current events. First Round - Written, further rounds - Oral.
10.30 Debate Seniors 30 Min 2 First Round - Written, Final Round - Oral *.
11.30 Drawing All 1 Hour 5+5+5 Drawing Sheet will be given. Participants should bring the other Drawing material. Theme will be announced before one hour.
11.30 Mono Play Jr/Sr 5 Min 2+2 Recorded dialogues are not allowed.

10th March 2013, Sunday

9.00 Dance Jr/Sr 5 Min 3+3 Kuchipudi, Bharatanatyam, Folk Dances. Participant should bring their Orchestra or CD.
9.00 Dance - Group Jr/Sr 5 Min 3+3
9.00 Playlets Jr/Sr 10 Min 1+1 Recorded dialogues are not allowed.
9.00 Singing Jr/Sr 5 Min 2+2 Semi classical, Folk and Patriotic songs.
9.00 Singing - Group Jr/Sr 5 Min 2+2 Semi classical, Folk and Patriotic songs.
9.00 Elocution Jr/Sr 3 Min 2+2 Topic will be announced before one hour.
10.00 Essay Writing Jr/Sr 1 Hour 3+3 Topic will be announced before one hour.
11.15 Map Pointing Jr/Sr 30 Min 3+3 India Map will be given.
12.30 Story Writing Jr/Sr 1 Hour 3+3 Theme will be announced one hour before.
2.00 Story Analysis Sr 1 Hour 5 Participants should write Analysis to a given Telugu Story.
3.30 Poetry Writing Sr 1 Hour 5 Subject will be announced before one hour.
  • Categories: 1st to 5th Class - Sub Juniors (Sub Jr), 6th, 7th Classes - Juniors (Jr), 8th to 10th Class - Seniors (Sr)
  • * 2+2+2 Means Two participants from each category (Sub Juniors, Juniors, Seniors) are allowed to participate in that competition.
  • ** Participants should select one topic from TV, Mobile Phone, Cinema, Home Works, Examinations, English Medium, Nuclear Energy, Death Sentence, Chemical Fertilizers, Punishments in Schools. Participants will have to write a preliminary examination either 'for' or 'against'. Selected Groups will further participate in Oral Debate on the same topic.
  • Each student can Participant either in Quiz or in Debate but not in both as they are conducted at the same time. All the competitions are individual if not mentioned as a 'Group'. Participants can participate either in Telugu or English.
S No Competition Name Category Sub Category No.of participants Place Regd No Name of the participant Name of the School
1 Dance - Solo Juniors Kuchipudi 5 1st Place 1352 M.Jnana Prathibha Trinity HS, Peddapuram
2nd Place 5314 B.Jahnavi Gamyam e-Techno School, G.Mamidada, Pedapudi (M)
3rd Place 5214 MLM Sruthi Aditya IIT School, Kakinada
Consolation-1 5301 Rajamahanti Likhita Sarnaya Concept School, G.Vemavaram
Dance - Solo Juniors Bharatanatyam 14 1st Place 5328 S.Sri Vyshnavi Jt Joseph Convent, Kakinada
2nd Place 5319 Satyawada Satwik Sri Chaitanya, Kakinada
3rd Place 5318 Domadula Vishwitha Vidyanjali School, Kakinada
Consolation-1 5316 Meesala Jyotsna Aditya Public School, Kakinada
Dance - Solo Juniors Folk 7 1st Place 5321 Bandi Sowmya Sri Siddardha Vidyanikethan, Kakinada
2nd Place 2054 Konda Deevena SDVRRA HS, Kolanka, Kajuluru Mandal
3rd Place 5330 A.Jyothirmai SBMRG HS, Pithapuram
Consolation-1 2055 Anaala Chandrakala SDVRRA HS, Kolanka
Dance - Solo Seniors Kuchipudi 7 1st Place 5313 Chekuru Sai Amulya Sir C.V.Raman Public School, Amalapuram
2nd Place 136 Y. Pranaya Akshara Public School, Kakinada
3rd Place 5315 Ramadugula Harshita Sri Prasanti Narayan E-Techno School, Kakinada
Consolation-1 5309 Grandhi Manikanta Avinash Mary Immaculate High School, Samalkot
Dance - Solo Seniors Bharatanatyam 5 1st Place 5327 T. Kali Lakshmi Meghana St. Joseph's Convent School, Kakinada
2nd Place 3549 Challa Sai Sundari Manikyamba Girls High School, Peddapuram
3rd Place 5302 Challa Sai Charishma Vivekananda Talant School, Samalkot
Consolation-1 5306 Ganta Tulasi Lakshmi Narayana Concept School, Kakinada
Dance - Solo Seniors Folk 6 1st Place 136 Y. Pranaya Akshara Public School, Kakinada
2nd Place 2157 B. Deepthi Krishna Vignan School, Malkipuram
3rd Place 5320 P.Ramya Padmini Vidyanjali Public School, Kakinada
2 Dance - Group Sub Juniors Kuchipudi 254 (49) 1st Place 201 Darshana Shanmugha Balu Sri Natraj Kalamandir, Kakinada
202 S Monica Sri Natraj Kalamandir, Kakinada
203 Ch Anuhuji Sri Natraj Kalamandir, Kakinada
204 S Yesasvini Sri Natraj Kalamandir, Kakinada
205 S Divya Sri Natraj Kalamandir, Kakinada
312 Data Lost Sri Natraj Kalamandir, Kakinada
2nd Place 386 U S S Rishika Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
387 T Manasa Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
388 A Padmanjali Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
389 D S D Lavanya Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
390 V Tapasvi Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
391 T Sanjana Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
392 M V Geethika Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
393 Y S B Harini Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
394 P Anupama Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
395 V Janaki Priya Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
3rd Place 275 Kudipudi Vimala MPPPS, Kalavacherla, Alamuru (M)
276 Illa Jyothi Mounika MPPPS, Kalavacherla, Alamuru (M)
277 Teki Santamani MPPPS, Kalavacherla, Alamuru (M)
Dance - Group Sub Juniors Bharatanatyam 1st Place 231 N Swathi Sri Nrutyanjali, Kakinada
232 M Gayatri Nrutyanjali, Kakinada
233 Sahu Adhiti Hansaja Nrutyanjali, Kakinada
234 D Sahitya Nrutyanjali, Kakinada
235 A Saranya Nrutyanjali, Kakinada
2nd Place 221 B Mohana Vignan Cotton, Rajahmundry
222 K Vasitha St. Anns Girls High School, Rajahmundry
223 K Eeshika Akshara Sri, Rajahmundry
224 L Laswitha St. Anns Girls High School, Rajahmundry
225 S Lakshmi Pravallika Kesavareddy, Rajahmundry
226 A Devi Keerthana A.L.N.Blossoms, Rajahmundry
227 Bhamidipalli Sri Sarvani Bhashyam Public School, Rajahmundry
Dance - Group Sub Juniors Folk 1st Place 383 B Harshavardhini Priya Tribal Welfare Ashram Girls School, Addateegala
384 L Karuna Kumari Tribal Welfare Ashram Girls School, Addateegala
385 T Satya Bhavani Tribal Welfare Ashram Girls School, Addateegala
2nd Place 206 Rayudu Srivalli Sri Siddardha Vidhya Niketan, Vakalapudi, Kakinada
207 Yellaboina Devi Pravallika Sri Siddardha Vidhya Niketan, Vakalapudi, Kakinada
208 Koppisetti Navya Deepthi Sri Siddardha Vidhya Niketan, Vakalapudi, Kakinada
3rd Place 236 Javvadi Sowmya Sri Jawaharlal Municipal Primary School, Mandapeta
237 Padagala Veera Vanitha Sri Jawaharlal Municipal Primary School, Mandapeta
238 Anam Bangaru Durga Sri Jawaharlal Municipal Primary School, Mandapeta
239 Mungamuri Sowmya Sri Jawaharlal Municipal Primary School, Mandapeta
240 Duggirala Satya Veni Sri Jawaharlal Municipal Primary School, Mandapeta
241 Ramoji Jyothi Priya Sri Jawaharlal Municipal Primary School, Mandapeta
242 Gokada Naga Swathi Sri Jawaharlal Municipal Primary School, Mandapeta
243 Pendyala Rama Veera Durga Sri Jawaharlal Municipal Primary School, Mandapeta
Consolation-1 261 Manuri Subhash MPPPS, Dulla, Kadiam (M)
262 Ch Nagabhushanam MPPPS, Dulla, Kadiam (M)
263 Patti Pawan MPPPS, Dulla, Kadiam (M)
264 B Aditya MPPPS, Dulla, Kadiam (M)
265 Ch Praveen MPPPS, Dulla, Kadiam (M)
266 D Ganesh MPPPS, Dulla, Kadiam (M)
267 B William MPPPS, Dulla, Kadiam (M)
268 R Naga Rama Krishna MPPPS, Dulla, Kadiam (M)
269 Ch Yesu MPPPS, Dulla, Kadiam (M)
270 Dandey Sunil MPPPS, Dulla, Kadiam (M)
271 Dara Tarun MPPPS, Dulla, Kadiam (M)
Consolation-2 221 B Mohana Vignan Cotton, Rajahmundry
222 K Vasitha St. Anns Girls High School, Rajahmundry
223 K Eeshika Aksharasri, Rajahmundry
224 L Laswitha St. Anns Girls High School, Rajahmundry
225 S Lakshmi Pravallika Kesavareddy, Rajahmundry
226 A Devi Keerthana A.L.N.Blossoms
Dance - Group Juniors Bharatanatyam 1st Place 5318 Domadula Vishwitha Vidyanjali Public School, Kakinada
5319 Satyavada Satwika Sri Chaitayna Public School, Kakinada
5320 P.Ramya Padmini Vidyanjali Public School, Kakinada
Dance - Group Seniors Kuchipudi 133 (21) 1st Place No Participation
2nd Place No Participation
3rd Place No Participation
3 Playlets Sub Juniors 73 (21) 1st Place 4663 N B Praveen Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
4664 K Pawan Raja Sekhar Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
4665 V Manoj Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
4666 N Naga Krishna Chaitanya Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
2nd Place 4611 Eegalapati Ravi Teja Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
4612 K Pranabh Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
4613 Syed Arif Mohiuddin Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
4614 Buddavarapu Veera Venkata Rama Lakshmi Alekya Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
4624 Kummari Nikhita Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
4601 Sangavarau Maruthi Ganesh Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
3rd Place 4668 Tammanala Sai Krishna APR School, Bhupatipalem
4669 M Vinay APR School, Bhupatipalem
4670 D Raju APR School, Bhupatipalem
4671 Sk Basha APR School, Bhupatipalem
4672 K Maha Lakshmi Rao APR School, Bhupatipalem
4673 Muppana Surya Teja APR School, Bhupatipalem
Consolation-1 928 Kanari Hanukonda Vignan, Malkipuram
929 Naidu Viswanaga Satya Varun Vignan, Malkipuram
930 A Manoj Varma Vignan, Malkipuram
931 Vadapalli Rajesh Vignan, Malkipuram
932 Rudraraju Mudra Phanendra Vignan, Malkipuram
933 Chinta Rani Vignan, Malkipuram
934 Pochanti Vamsi Vignan, Malkipuram
935 Mangena S V S Narasimha Vignan, Malkipuram
936 Ullamparthi Naveen Vignan, Malkipuram
937 Putta Hemanth Varma Vignan, Malkipuram
938 Jakkampudi Sriram Vignan, Malkipuram
939 Kollabathula Vishant Vignan, Malkipuram
940 Undrojuvarapu Keerthi Teja Vignan, Malkipuram
Best Actor 929 Satya Varun Vignan, Malkipuram
Playlets Juniors 56 (10) 1st Place 4663 N B Praveen Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
4664 K Pawan Raja Sekhar Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
4665 V Manoj Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
4666 N Naga Krishna Chaitanya Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
2nd Place 4611 Eegalapati Ravi Teja Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
4612 K Pranabh Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
4613 Syed Arif Mohiuddin Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
4614 Buddavarapu Veera Venkata Rama Lakshmi Alekya Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
4624 Kummari Nikhita Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
4601 Sangavarau Maruthi Ganesh Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
3rd Place 4668 Tammanala Sai Krishna APR School, Bhupatipalem
4669 M Vinay APR School, Bhupatipalem
4670 D Raju APR School, Bhupatipalem
4671 Sk Basha APR School, Bhupatipalem
4672 K Maha Lakshmi Rao APR School, Bhupatipalem
4673 Muppana Surya Teja APR School, Bhupatipalem
Consolation-1 928 Kanari Hanukonda Vignan, Malkipuram
929 Naidu Viswanaga Satya Varun Vignan, Malkipuram
930 A Manoj Varma Vignan, Malkipuram
931 Vadapalli Rajesh Vignan, Malkipuram
932 Rudraraju Mudra Phanendra Vignan, Malkipuram
933 Chinta Rani Vignan, Malkipuram
934 Pochanti Vamsi Vignan, Malkipuram
935 Mangena S V S Narasimha Vignan, Malkipuram
936 Ullamparthi Naveen Vignan, Malkipuram
937 Putta Hemanth Varma Vignan, Malkipuram
938 Jakkampudi Sriram Vignan, Malkipuram
939 Kollabathula Vishant Vignan, Malkipuram
940 Undrojuvarapu Keerthi Teja Vignan, Malkipuram
Best Actor 929 Satya Varun Vignan, Malkipuram
Playlets Seniors 93 (16) 1st Place 4696 Rayavarapu Satya Sai Srikar Vignan Bharati High School, Kirlampudi
4697 Piratla Swathi Vignan Bharati High School, Kirlampudi
4698 Adina Uma Mani Sri Vignan Bharati High School, Kirlampudi
4699 Naidana Suneel Kumar Vignan Bharati High School, Kirlampudi
4700 Basava Ravi Chandra Vignan Bharati High School, Kirlampudi
918 Divili Veerandra Vignan Bharati High School, Kirlampudi
919 Kirlampalli Mohan Kumar Vignan Bharati High School, Kirlampudi
2nd Place 4602 Ungarala Vishnu chakram APR School, Bhupatipalem
4603 Dulam Uma Maheswara Rao APR School, Bhupatipalem
4604 Karri Sai Kumar APR School, Bhupatipalem
4605 A Leela Kumar APR School, Bhupatipalem
4606 Buthala Durga Prasad APR School, Bhupatipalem
4607 L Srinivas APR School, Bhupatipalem
4608 P Manikanta APR School, Bhupatipalem
4609 K S S Bhagavan APR School, Bhupatipalem
4610 Pakati Maha Veera Lok Sastri APR School, Bhupatipalem
3rd Place 4653 K Anitha Satya Sri Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
4654 M Priyanka Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
4655 Y Bhavani Priya Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
4656 V Sri Sindhu Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
Consolation-1 941 Vetsa Naga Sai Prudvi Jagadeesh ZPHS, Pulletikurru, Ambajipet (M)
942 Marikala Mahesh ZPHS, Pulletikurru, Ambajipet (M)
943 Kalapu Surya Pawan Kumar ZPHS, Pulletikurru, Ambajipet (M)
944 V Sai Chandra ZPHS, Pulletikurru, Ambajipet (M)
Consolation-2 4636 K Krupakar M.C.Boys High School, Paradesammapeta, Kakinada
4637 V Dinesh M.C.Boys High School, Paradesammapeta, Kakinada
4638 M Janaki Ram M.C.Boys High School, Paradesammapeta, Kakinada
4639 Palepu Balu M.C.Boys High School, Paradesammapeta, Kakinada
4640 M Durga Rao M.C.Boys High School, Paradesammapeta, Kakinada
4641 A Leelanjaneyulu M.C.Boys High School, Paradesammapeta, Kakinada
4642 P Kesava M.C.Boys High School, Paradesammapeta, Kakinada
Best Actor 4643 K Mallikharjuna Rao M.C.Boys High School, Paradesammapeta, Kakinada
4656 P.Sindhu Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
4 Project Work Sub Juniors 32 1st Place 832 Vydhadi Radha MPUP School, Harbourpet, Kakinada
2nd Place 876 M Sirisha MPPPS, Lampakalova, Prathipadu
3rd Place 869 V Tarun Teja & V Taneesha Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
Consolation-1 873 P Chandu MPPPS, Lampakalova, Prathipadu
Consolation-2 884 S Sushitha & Manimala Dr. KKR's Gowtham Concept School, Kakinada
Project Work Juniors 41 1st Place 867 Mital Kumari Sony Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
2nd Place 857 Kollu Gangabhavani PRG Girls HS, Kakinada
3rd Place 802 Kannabattula Sruthi Sarada Vidyalayam, Kakinada (R) 
Consolation-1 859 Chilla Vyshnavi Sri Chaithanya Techno School, Kakinada
Consolation-2 854 K Divya Sailakshmi St.Anthony's TM School, Kakinada
Project Work Seniors 49 1st Place 834 Vimala Sidhvi Anjuri Vimala Sidhvi Pasina Vasantha
2nd Place 831 Rohit Govt HS, Yeleswaram
3rd Place 839 Siva Rama Krishna ZPHS, Anaparthi
Consolation-1 844 K.Varma Dr.SRK Mpl Corp High School, Kakinada
Consolation-2 896 Swarna Latha ZPHS, VK Rayapuram
5 Sceince Experiments Sub Juniors 41 1st Place 1211 C. Vinay Kumar GMJBaE School, Pedapudi
2nd Place 1210 B.Rama Siva Kumar GMJBaE School, Pedapudi
3rd Place 1272 A.Sandeep Raj & ChSS Aditya Pragathi Little Public School, Kakinada
Consolation-1 1236 P.Atchyuth MPPS, LN Puram, Pithapuram
Consolation-2 3949 D.Gnana Prathyusha Triniti Public School, Peddapuram
Sceince Experiments Juniors 37 1st Place 1246 K.Chandra Sekhar ZPHS, Tallarevu
2nd Place 1231 V.Siva Rajiv Gandhi Mpl HS, Pithapuram
3rd Place 1253 M.Naga Vartdhana Reddy ZPPHS, Raparthy
Consolation-1 1298 S.Kalyani ZPPHS, Chandramampalli
Consolation-2 B.Padma ZPPHS, Chandramampalli
Sceince Experiments Seniors 54 1st Place 1301 O.Prema Bhushan, K.S.Venkata Ramana ZPHS, Chandramampalli
2nd Place 1221 K.Sasi Kumari Mpl BHS, Paradeshampeta, Kakinada
3rd Place 1251 Penumarthi Venkatesh, Pagadala Manideep ZPPHS, Vetlapalem
Consolation-1 4061 Bezawada Surya Teja ZPPHS, Raparthy
Consolation-2 1229 Saithana Satrugnu GHS, Yeleswaram
6 Story Telling Sub Juniors 92 1st Place 1638 N Padmasri Oxford Talent School, Kakinada
2nd Place 3427 N Anshusri Akshara Public School, Kakinada
3rd Place 3485 Inumurthi Anil Kumar MPPPS, No.1, Uppada, U.Kothapalli (M)
Consolation-1 1634 Karanam Srujana MPPPS, Dulla Veedi, Kamarajupeta, Gokavaram (M)
Consolation-2 1653 P Sathvika Dr. KKR's Gowtham Concept School, Kakinada
7 Fancy Dress Sub Juniors 75 1st Place 1885 B.Vanisruthi Lakshmi Vignan School, Malkipuram
2nd Place 1844 Kakinada Prasanna Kumar Rajeev Colony, Peddapuram
3rd Place 1821 Ch. Sai Lakshmi Manasa Chaitanya Public School, Draksharama, RC Puram Mandal
Consolation-1 1880 RSS Uday Kumar Aditya School, Kakinada
Consolation-2 1862 B.Satya Mounika MPPUP School, P.Kotapadu, Rangampeta
8 Poem reciting Sub Juniors 156 1st Place 1918 Indraganti AkhilAditya Foundation School, Pallipalem
2nd Place 3309 Gujju Devi Sai Naga Srilakshmi  Little Woods School, Kakinada
3rd Place 1946 D Deepthi GBR EM School, Anaparthi
Consolation-1 1964 G Durga Lavanya MPPUPS, P.Kotapadu, Rangampeta (M)
Consolation-2 1613 Raparthi Nooka Raju MPPPS, Tatiparthi, Gollaprolu
Poem reciting Juniors 72 1st Place 2203 Mallavarapu Girija Praja Vidhyalayam, Kakinada
2nd Place 2237 Konda Deevena SDVRRAHS, Kolanka, Kajuluru (M)
3rd Place 1870 Patharlapalli Kalyani ZPHS, LN Puram, Pedapudi (M)
Consolation-1 2202 Pende Priyanka Praja Vidhyalayam, Kakinada
Consolation-2 2221 Machavarapu Sandya Rani ZPHS, Kandregula, Pedapudi (M)
Poem reciting Seniors 98 1st Place 2352 Vangala Anjanee Manojna Adarsha Vidyalaya, Pithapuram
2nd Place 2350 Battina Paavani MPPUPS, Jalluru, Pithapuram (M)
3rd Place 2341 Akondi Sai Madhuri Sri Chaithanya Techno School, Kakinada
Consolation-1 2303 Chavatapalli Krishna Vamsi Praja Vidhyalayam, Kakinada
Consolation-2 2316 Medavarapu Siva Sravya Smt. GMD Modern Highschool, RC Puram
11 Drawing Sub Juniors 232 1st Place 3450 Kadhir Satish AMG EMH School, Kakinada
2nd Place 3309 Gujju Devi Sai Naga Srilakshmi  Little Woods, Kakinada
3rd Place 3512 K.Lova Raju Tribal Welfare Ashram Girls School, Addateegala
Consolation-1 3427 N Anshusri Akshara Public School, Kakinada
Consolation-2 3317 Madhavapatla Arjun MPPS, Kajuluru Main
Drawing Juniors 281 1st Place 3872 Nakka Madhuvas AMG EMH School, Kakinada
2nd Place Data Lost
3rd Place 3740 MLM Sruthi Aditya Talet School, Kakinada
Consolation-1 3802 Pinnapala Sagar Yeleswaram Public School, Yeleswaram
Consolation-2 1880 KSS Uday Kumar Aditya Public School, Kakinada
Drawing Seniors 290 1st Place 4016 Chekuri Sai Amulya Sir C.V.Raman Public School, Amalapuram
2nd Place 4086 DRT Siri Akshara Public School, Kakinada
3rd Place Data Lost
Consolation-1 4241 TSVS Rama Sri Sravani Akshara Public School, Kakinada
Consolation-2 4051 Thokala Akhil AMG EMH School, Kakinada
12 Mono Action Juniors 21 1st Place 2312 B.Raja Ramalingeswara Rao SSZPPH School, Chelluru
2nd Place 1222 Sai Krishna MPPUPS, LN Puram, Anaparthi (M)
3rd Place 1980 Aditya 3rd Bn APSP High School, Kakinada
Consolation-1 1814 Motomarri Vinay APR School, Bhupatipalem, Gokavaram Mandal
Mono Action Seniors 15 1st Place 1836 K.Geethanjani Reddy GBR EM School, Anaparthi
2nd Place 1827 A.Maha Lakshmi GAO School, Tallarevu
3rd Place 1811 Md Sabeena St Maries Public School, Ravindra Nagar, Turangi, Kakinada
Consolation-1 1838 Usha GBR EM School, Anaparthi
13 Singing - Solo Juniors Semi Classicle 46 1st Place 2072 Saket Sharma Akshara Public School, Kakinada
2nd Place 2074 G.Himaja Aditya Talent School, Kakinada
3rd Place 3600 D.Ramya ZPHS, Chandramampalli, Peddapuram (M)
Consolation-1 2073 PNL Gayatri ZPHS, Velangi
Consolation-2 2045 Pramod Sai Yeleswaram Public School, Yeleswaram
Singing - Solo Juniors Folk 1st Place 2055 A.Chandrakala SDVRRA HS, Kolanka, Kajuluru (M)
2nd Place 2083 K.Phani Sounika Akshara Public School, Kakinada
3rd Place 2056 D.Beby Municipal HS, Pithapuram
Consolation-1 2062 P.Vineela Sai Madhumala PSMCG HS, Kakinada
Consolation-2 2071 B.Sushmitha ZPHS, Thimmapuram
Singing - Solo Juniors Patriatic 1st Place 2032 A.Sindhuja Don Bosco, Ravulapalem
2nd Place 2043 D.Sivani Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
3rd Place 2051 T.Venkata Lakshmi ZPHS, Peddapurappad, Karapa (M)
Consolation-1 2060 MVVK Bhanu Prakash ZPHS, Kandregula, Pedapudi (M)
Consolation-2 2049 Susan Jennifer GBR EM School, Anaparthi
Singing - Solo Seniors Semi Classicle 62 1st Place 3557 D.Bhargavi PRG High School, Kakinada
2nd Place 3547 Alugolu Krishna Devi Govt Girls HS, Peddapuram
3rd Place 2742 Varanasi Sai Srilatha Pragathi Public School, Kakinada
Consolation-1 120 Puli Rani Jerusha GBR EM School, Anaparthy
Consolation-2 3548 G.Naga Durga Govt Girls HS, Peddapuram
Singing - Solo Seniors Folk 1st Place 113 Nandipati Sri Sandhya ZPPHS, Kovvada
2nd Place 108 Dasari Jyothi Mclaurin HS, Kakinada
3rd Place 121 Md. Nasrin Safura Sulthana Begum GBR EM School, Anaparthy
Consolation-1 136 Y.Pranaya Rao Akshnara School, Kakinada
Consolation-2 109 N.Charmila Mclaurin HS, Kakinada
Singing - Solo Seniors Patriatic 1st Place 3557 D.Bhargavi PRG High School, Kakinada
2nd Place 120 Puli Rani Jerusha GBR EM School, Anaparthy
3rd Place 2741 Varanasi Ramani Pragathi Public School, Kakinada
Consolation-1 121 Md. Nasrin Safura Sulthana Begum GBR EM School, Anaparthy
Consolation-2 3547 Alugolu Krishna Devi Govt Girls HS, Peddapuram
14 Singing - Group Juniors Semi Classicle 144 (42) 1st Place 4470 Kadiyam Raga Sudha ZPHS, Velangi
4471 Peruri Ramya Sita Surekha ZPHS, Velangi
2nd Place 4439 K.Subha Sri PSMCG HS, Kakinada
4440 B.Sshanjali PSMCG HS, Kakinada
3rd Place 2044 M.Veerababu Yeleswaram Public School, Yeleswaram
2045 K.Pramodh Sai Yeleswaram Public School, Yeleswaram
Singing - Group Juniors Folk 1st Place 4460 Greeshma GBR EM School, Anaparthy
4461 Uma GBR EM School, Anaparthy
4462 Poojitha GBR EM School, Anaparthy
4463 Aishwarya GBR EM School, Anaparthy
2048 Jennyfer GBR EM School, Anaparthy
2049 Satya GBR EM School, Anaparthy
2nd Place 5408 Gopu Akhila ZPHS, Chandramampalli, Peddapuram (M)
5409 Koppireddy Sunitha ZPHS, Chandramampalli, Peddapuram (M)
3rd Place 4481 Palepu Monika MPUPS, FH Peta, Kakinada
4482 Vaidadi Lakshmi MPUPS, FH Peta, Kakinada
Consolation-1 1461 Anusha 3rd Bn APSP High School, Kakinada
4920 Vaishnavi 3rd Bn APSP High School, Kakinada
4458 Unni 3rd Bn APSP High School, Kakinada
4459 Akhila 3rd Bn APSP High School, Kakinada
1557 Aravinda 3rd Bn APSP High School, Kakinada
Consolation-2 4403 S.Durga Sai Municipal HS, Pithapuram
4404 V.Bharathi Municipal HS, Pithapuram
Singing - Group Juniors Patriatic 1st Place 5401 P.S.S.Kalyan Aditya Talent School, Kakinada
5402 V. Raghu Ram Aditya Talent School, Kakinada
5403 B. Joshika Aditya Talent School, Kakinada
1479 D.Satwik Aditya Talent School, Kakinada
5404 V. Yaswanth Aditya Talent School, Kakinada
5405 B.Ruchita Aditya Talent School, Kakinada
5406 B.K.Dutta Aditya Talent School, Kakinada
2074 G.Hemaja Aditya Talent School, Kakinada
1480 MVS Yaswanth Aditya Talent School, Kakinada
2nd Place 2054 Konda Deevena SDVRRA HS, Kolanka, Kajuluru (M)
2055 Aanaala Chandrakala SDVRRA HS, Kolanka, Kajuluru (M)
3rd Place 4450 Gussidi Devi Govt HS, Yeleswaram
4451 Gussidi Ganga Bhavani Govt HS, Yeleswaram
Consolation-1 4410 Y.L.J.Anusha Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
4411 N. Dhruvitha Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
4412 I. Lalitha Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
Consolation-2 4417 Arji Sridevi Oxford Talent School, Kakinada
4418 Kona Sreya Sai Satya Sri Oxford Talent School, Kakinada
4419 Pennada Bala Saranya Oxford Talent School, Kakinada
4420 Kalingapatnam Sai Divya Likhita Oxford Talent School, Kakinada
Singing - Group Seniors Semi Classicle 118 (38) 1st Place 3566 D.Suneetha GMCB Mpl.Corp High School, Kakinada
3567 A.Gayitri GMCB Mpl.Corp High School, Kakinada
3568 G.Sirisha GMCB Mpl.Corp High School, Kakinada
3569 M.Jyothi GMCB Mpl.Corp High School, Kakinada
3570 D.Mounika GMCB Mpl.Corp High School, Kakinada
3571 K.Swarna GMCB Mpl.Corp High School, Kakinada
2nd Place 3532 B.Venka Naga Sai Municipal Girls high School, Pithapuram
3533 VA Manojna Municipal Girls high School, Pithapuram
3rd Place 2741 Varanasi Ramani Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
2742 V.Sai Srilatha Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
Singing - Group Seniors Folk 1st Place 3576 P. Rani Jarusha GBR EM School, Anaparthi
3577 P.Siva Priya GBR EM School, Anaparthi
3578 A. Anusha GBR EM School, Anaparthi
3579 N.Pratyusha GBR EM School, Anaparthi
3580 Md.Nashin Safra GBR EM School, Anaparthi
2nd Place 3587 K.Kalyani ZPHS, Velangi, Karapa (M)
3588 Mandadi Bharata Sai ZPHS, Velangi, Karapa (M)
3rd Place 3537 Chinta Nukaratnam ZPHS, Kandregula, Pedapudi (M)
3538 Nunna Madhavei Latha ZPHS, Kandregula, Pedapudi (M)
3539 Appanapalli Sai Jyothi ZPHS, Kandregula, Pedapudi (M)
Consolation-1 3600 D.Ramya ZPHS, Chandramampalli, Peddapuram (M)
2731 S.Durgadevi ZPHS, Chandramampalli, Peddapuram (M)
2732 S.Sarada ZPHS, Chandramampalli, Peddapuram (M)
2733 R.Sujatha ZPHS, Chandramampalli, Peddapuram (M)
2734 S.Naga Keerthi ZPHS, Chandramampalli, Peddapuram (M)
Consolation-2 3205 Saka Manga Devi MSNHS, Jagannaikpur, Kakinada
2751 Indugaballi Meenakumari MSNHS, Jagannaikpur, Kakinada
2752 Gullinkala Surekha MSNHS, Jagannaikpur, Kakinada
Singing - Group Seniors Patriatic 1st Place 3547 Pendyala Sai Sundara Manikyamba Govt Girls High School, Peddapuram
3548 Alagolu Krishna Veni Govt Girls High School, Peddapuram
3549 G.Naga Durga Govt Girls High School, Peddapuram
2nd Place 116 Battina Sirisha Sarada Vidhyalayam, Kothuru, Kakinada (R) 
117 Thatipudi Sai Kumari Sarada Vidhyalayam, Kothuru, Kakinada (R) 
1510 Avvadi Sri Kala Sai Lakshmi Sarada Vidhyalayam, Kothuru, Kakinada (R) 
3rd Place 3557 D.Bhargavi PRG Girls High School, Kakinada
3558 D.Harika PRG Girls High School, Kakinada
3559 J.Anatha PRG Girls High School, Kakinada
3560 U.Chamundeshari PRG Girls High School, Kakinada
3561 K.Sirisha PRG Girls High School, Kakinada
Consolation-1 3576 P. Rani Jarusha GBR EM School, Anaparthi
3577 P.Siva Priya GBR EM School, Anaparthi
3578 V.Anusha GBR EM School, Anaparthi
3579 N.Prathyusha GBR EM School, Anaparthi
3580 Md. Nasrin Safura Sultana Begum GBR EM School, Anaparthi
Consolation-2 2735 Anjari Vimala Sidhvi Govt HS, Yeleswaram
2736 Pasina Vasantha Govt HS, Yeleswaram
15 Eloctuion Juniors Telugu 19 1st Place 1352 M.Jnana Prathibha Trinity High School, Peddapuram
2nd Place 1353 Saladi Sirisha Mahalakshmi SNVZPP School, Tallarevu
3rd Place 1354 Vallabhareddi Satya Purna Devi ZPPHS, Satyavada
Consolation-1 1350 M.Vinay APR School, Bhupatipalem
Consolation-2 1357 K.Vijaya Lakshmi GBREM School, Anaparthi
Eloctuion Juniors English 1st Place 1307 Kondamuri Dharma Sastha Sai Sri Hanuma Dr. KKR's Gowtham Concept School, Kakinada
2nd Place 1490 M.Srivalli Amrutha Varshini Madhuri Vidhyalaya, Gollaprolu
3rd Place 1306 KVVSS Jagadeeswari Devi Sri Chaithanya Techno School, Kakinada
Consolation-1 5451 B.Christina Sreeja Likitha Public School, Divili
Consolation-2 5452 K.Nadiya Likitha Public School, Divili
Eloctuion Seniors Telugu 33 1st Place 2115 Nagapuri Teja St. Anns Girls Aided High School, Kakinada
2nd Place 2120 Chille Naga Swapna ZPPHS, Neelapalli, Tallarevu (M)
3rd Place 2108 Nakka Kruthi Prathyusha GBR EM School, Anaparthi
Consolation-1 2111 Yesuri Maha Lakshmi ZPHS, Tallarevu
Consolation-2 2101 Kotturi Raveendar Pragati Little Public School, Kakinada
Eloctuion Seniors English 1st Place 2154 Evani Anusha Aditya Talent School, Kakinada
2nd Place 129 B.Swarna Muhi Naick Sri Chaitanya International School, Kakinada
3rd Place 2152 Dasari Sri Surya Tanvija Aditya IIT School, Kakinada
Consolation-1 2156 Barla Sarath Sasank Aditya Talent School, Kakinada
Consolation-2 2151 Grandhi Sai Krishna Ujjwala Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
16 Essay Writing Juniors 83 1st Place 1490 M.Srivalli Amrutha Varshini Madhuri Vidyalaya, Gollaprolu
2nd Place 1429 Nalla Neelima ZPPHS, Panduru
3rd Place 1470 M.Posi Prakash Dr.SRK Mpl HS, Yallavari Garuvu, Kakinada
Consolation-1 1461 Mutyala Anusha 3APSP EM HS, Kakinada
Consolation-2 1421 T.Shruthi Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
Essay Writing Seniors 133 1st Place 1566 V.Chandravathi Rajeev Gandhi MCHS, Kakinada
2nd Place 1505 A.Veerababu APR School, Bhupathipalem, Gokavaram
3rd Place 1512 T.Naga Jyothi Sarada Vidyalayam, Kothuru
Consolation-1 1504 AMK Chandra Sekhar APR School, Bhupathipalem, Gokavaram
Consolation-2 1511 J.Suneetha Sarada Vidyalayam, Kothuru
17 Map Pointing Juniors 98 1st Place 1423 P.Anil Yeleswaram Public School, Yeleswaram
2nd Place 4901 B.Anad Johnson Dr.KKR's Gowtham Concept School, Kakinada
3rd Place 1422 J.Veera Pawan Sai Ram Yeleswaram Public School, Yeleswaram
Consolation-1 1423 S.Imran Nazeer Yeleswaram Public School, Yeleswaram
Map Pointing Seniors 145 1st Place 4708 J.Srinivas APR School, Bhupatipalem
2nd Place 4738 Goru Meher Ritesh Kumar KKR Gowtham Concept School
3rd Place 4797 N.D.Shreyan Aditya Talen School, Kakinada
Consolation-1 4707 GBSSD Gupta APR School, Bhupatipalem
Consolation-2 4776 Mamidipalli Naga Vallika St Maries Public School, Turangi
18 Story Writing Juniors 75 1st Place 1475 N.Sowjanya APWR School, Chollangipet
2nd Place 1490 M.Srivalli Amrutha Varshini Madhuri Vidyalaya, Gollaprolu
3rd Place 2437 O.Saroja Gowthami Convent School, Toorangi
Consolation-1 1421 T.Sruthi Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
Story Writing Seniors 91 1st Place 4725 K.Sai Kalyan Pragathi Little Public School, Kakinada
2nd Place 4739 KSS Rama Devi APSP Eng Medium School, 3rd APSP, Kakinada
3rd Place 1512 T.Naga Jyothi Sarada Vidyalayam, Kothuru, Kakinada Rural
Consolation-1 2441 P.Venkata Durga ZPH School, Chandramampalli, Peddapuram Mandal
19 Story Analysis Seniors 62 1st Place 1505 A.Veerababu APR HS Bhupathipalem
2nd Place 4716 G.Srinivas OBS Mpl High School
3rd Place 2436 K.Durga Rama GBR EM School, Anaparthy
Consolation-1 1504 AMK Chandra Sekhar APR HS Bhupathipalem
20 Poetry Writing Seniors 25 1st Place 587 M. Krupanandam APR HS Bhupathipalem
2nd Place 2434 Data Lost
3rd Place 3027 Yandavalli Sri Venkata Satyavathi Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kakinada
Consolation-1 1524 M Akhila GBR EM School, Anaparthi

Note:

  1. Figures in the brackets indicates Number of groups
  2. Only Two consolation prizes are mentined here
  3. We lost the results data for the events: Dance Solo: Sub Jr; Dance Group: Sub Jr - Bharatanatya - 3rd place, Jr Bharatanatyam - 2nd and 3rd places, folk, Sr - Bharatanatyam, folk; Quiz, Debate
  4. Schools are requested to give a mail to "kriyaonline@gmail.com" if they have data we lost
Home | Genesis | Our Activities | Accounts | Resources | Our Team | Feedback | Contact Us
Copyright © 2015, KRIYA